Home

Haryana Municipal Election Result 2013 on ceoharyana.nic.in

Haryana Municipal Election Result 2013

Haryana Municipal Corporation Election Results 2013 LIVE on ceoharyana.nic.in

Today, June 4, 2013 the process of counting of votes for Haryana Nagar Nigam Chunav began at 8 am.

Find latest results of Hisar, Ambala, Karnal, Panchkula, Panipat, Rohtak, Yamunanagar Nagar Nigam and Kalanaur (Rohtak), Farukh Nagar (Gurgaon) Municipal Committees on ceoharyana.nic.in

Haryana Municipal Election Result 2013 :

1) Hisar (Total 20 wards) 

Ward No. – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1 – Anil Jain – Aeroplane
2 – Kamla Devi
3 – Shalu
4 – Rekha
5 – Bhim
6 – Maan Singh Wins
7 – Prehlad
8 – Daya Nand
9 – Anita Rani
10 – Ajit Singh
11- Rajpal
12 – Shakuntala
13 – Uday Vir Singh
14 – Mahender Kumar
15- Pritam Wins
16 – Chander Pati – INLD
17 – Saroj
18 – Karamvir
19 – Narendra Kumar
20 – Rekha

2) Yamuna Nagar (Total 20 Wards)

Ward No – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1 – Ram Swaroop – INLD
2 – Nisha Devi
3 – Poonam Rani
4 – Pramod Sethi – BJP
5 – Davinder Singh
6 – Priti Johar – BJP
7 – Kusum Tyagi – BJP
8 – Sangeet Singhal – BJP
9 – Pawan Bittu – BJP
10 – Satpal
11 – Ajay Kumar – INLD
12 – Priya – INLD
13 – Navnet Kumar
14 – Nirmal Chauhan
15 – Ram Pal
16 – Jasbir Singh – INLD
17 – Sushal
18 – KaramVeer – BJP
19 – Neeraj Rana
20 – Saroj Bala

3) Panipat (Total 24 wards)

Ward No. – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1 – Kajal Batla
2 – Kamlesh Kumari
3 – Harish Kumar Sharma
4 – Seema – INLD
5 – Jai Kumar
6 – Sanjita
7 – Suresh
8 – Ashok Kumar – BJP
9 – Rohita Rewri – BJP
10 – Ashok Kataria – INLD
11 – Bhupender Singh
12 – Satish Saini
13 – Sudha Aggarwal
14 – Manju
15 – Surender Garg
16 – Sushil Kumar
17 – Sunil Verma
18 – Sanjeev Kumar – BJP
19 – Lokesh – BJP
21 – Sukhvinder Kaur

4) Karnal (Total 20 Ward)

Ward No. – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1 – Rakesh Kumar
2 – Balwinder Singh
3 – Kailash Goel
4 – Sujata – BJP
5 – Kamlesh Lather
6 – Mohit Kumar
7 – Yashpal Mittal – BJP
8 – Sudharshan Kumar
9 – Manoj Kumar Wadhwa
10 – Sonia
11 – Krishan Garg
12 – Renu Bala

5) Rohta(total 20 wards)

Ward No. – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1- Rajbir
2- Mamta Rani
3 – Sushil Indora
4 – Renu
5 – Suraj Mal
6 – Manju Devi
7 – Sarita Devi
8 – Upashana Devi
9 – Balraj Singh
10 – Ashok Kumar
11 – Anita Miglani
12 – Gulshan Ishpuniyani
13 – Sanjay Saini
14 – Nira Bhatnagar
15 – Ajay Kumar Jain
16 – Ashok Kumar
17 – Jaikishan Sharma
18 – Poonam
19 – Anil
20 – Laxmi Devi

6) Ambala (Total – 20 Wards)

Ward No. – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1 – Sonia Rani
2 – Darshna Devi
3 – Ramesh Lal
4 – Rama Rani
5 – Rupam Guglani
6 – Pawan Aggarwal
7 – Daljit Singh Bhatia
8 – Pushpinder Kumar BJP
9 – Himmat Praksh Singh
10 – Hardeep Kaur
11 – Dalip Chawla
12 – Jarnail Singh
13 – Durga Singh Atri

7) Panchkula (Total 20 wards)

Ward No. – Candidate Won/Lead – Party/Symbol
1- Somnath
2 – Sangat Singh Nanda
3 – Surjeet Kuar – INLD
4 – Satinder Singh – INLD
5 – Krishan Lal Lamba
6 – Seema Devi
7 – Vinod Kumar
8 – Kiljit Kaur
9 – Chander Bhan Goel
10 – Bhavna Gupta
11 – Kanta Devi
12 – Sunil
13 – Ravi Kant Swami
14 – Lily Bawa
15 – Om wati Punia
16 – Mamta Rani
17 – Dalbir Kaur
18 – Upinder
19 – Surinder Singh
20 – Saleem – Fan

8) Kalanaur (Rohtak) Municipal Committee (Total 15 wards)

9) Farukh Nagar (Gurgaon) Municipal Committee (Total 13 wards)

Incoming search terms:

If you Like This Post Please Comment Below and Share ...

Author: admin on June 4, 2013
Category: General News


Last articles